• HIMALAYA ASHWAGANDHA
    Botanical Name: Withania somnifera.
    Common Names: Ashvagandha, Ashwagandha, Winter Cherry.
    Benefits of Amla:(Indian Ginseng): Anti stress, Rejuvenate Energy, Physical fitness, Fixes Sleep disorders, Immunity & Vitality, Improves sexual energy,.
    Himalaya Ashwagandha
    60 Capsules per Bottle
    (Pure Herb Extracts)

    FREE Shipping Worldwide!
    3 Bottles $ 1.00
    6 Bottles $ 39.99
    (Indian Ginseng) : Anti stress, Rejuvenate Energy, Physical fitness, Fixes Sleep disorders, Immunity & Vitality, Improves sexual energy,.
    Ashvagandha, a pure Herbal Extract, from Himalaya Herbals, is one of the most important herb available in the Ayurvedic system of healing. Ashvagandha, also known as the 'Indian Ginseng', is most famous for its restorative and rejuvenating properties. Ashvagandha is used as a tonic for superior vitality and longevity as it is rich in antioxidants and also helps restore and build energy in the body. Ashvagandha is used in all conditions of weakness and tissue deficiency for almost everyone including children, elderly, people ailing from chronic diseases, or those suffering from overwork, lack of proper sleep and nervous exhaustion.
    Ashvagandha is an adaptogen - it enhances physical fitness and helps cope with life's daily stress thereby improving overall immunity and vitality. Ashvagandha has been used in diverse conditions, since ancient times, for soothing the mind, strengthening sexual energy, curing weaknesses, nervous exhaustion and arthritis. Ashvagandha is a powerful anti-stress agent which has a very positive effect on the state of mind thereby helping induce a healthy sleep.. The name of the species is somnifera which means "sleep inducing" in Latin - indicating that Ashvagandha has been considered a sedative from long back and hence the name. Ashvagandha promotes relaxation and helps protect against ill effects of stress. Ashwagandha has the ability to restrain cortisol release thereby making it an exceptional natural remedy for sleeplessness. Moreover, Ashvagandha is beneficial in maintaining the functioning of a number of body organs which for some reason are not working properly or are malfunctioning, thereby calming your body and mind to enjoy a restful sleep.
    Benefits of Ashvagandha - a Herbal Pure Extracts:
    • Ashvagandha improves overall immunity and vitality.
    • Ashvagandha helps relieve stress and hypertension.
    • Ashvagandha promotes a calm & restful sleep.
    • Ashvagandha counters weakness & enhances physical fitness.
    • Ashvagandha is a valuable restorative and rejuvenative.
    • Ashvagandha provides important antioxidants to the body.
    • Ashvagandha helps cope with nervous exhaustion.
    • Ashvagandha being a aphrodisiac helps boost sexual energy.
    • Ashvagandha helps control premature ageing.
    • Ashvagandha inhibits and retards tumours.
    • Ashvagandha helps with problems relating to ulcers of the gastrointestinal tract.
    • Ashvagandha maintains proper functioning of a number of body organs.
    Ashvagandha capsules are useful in/for:
    • Relieving anxiety and relaxing muscles.
    • Countering insomnia and inducing a healthy sleep.
    • Curing physical weakness and restoring body energy.
    • Protecting the body against common infections such as colds, flu and bronchitis.
    • Fighting neuronal degenerative diseases such as Parkinson's, depression, anxiety and paralysis.
    • Restraining cortisol release thereby curing sleeplessness.
    • Coping with stress related disorders such as arthritis, diabetes, and hypertension.
    • Relaxing the spasms of the lungs for the treatment of asthma and emphysema.
    • Enhancing sexual potency for both men and women.
    • Restoring healthy levels of marrow and semen.
    • Combating asthma, cough and inflammation.
    • Battling conditions of paralysis, memory loss, multiple sclerosis, impotence, infertility, skin disorders and swollen glands.
    Directions for taking Himalaya Ashvagandha
    As directed by your physician or 1-2 capsules, twice daily before meal. Natural products works on the concept of wholistic healing i.e. they treat not just the symptoms but the body as a whole but may take time for absorption and results. Please consult your physician so that he/she can recommend you an appropriate dosage that best suits your condition.
    Precautions
    Caution should be taken during pregnancy as very high dosages of Ashvagandha are known to have abortification properties. Discretion is advised as Ashvagandha stimulates the thyroid and may lead to thyrotoxicosis in some people.
    Safety
    No known drug/herb interactions.
    Your Cart Is Empty
    Testimonials
    I am very happy with your products and my clients seem to like them...
    Sue
    I hope you can continue to market your Shatavari. I have used it for some time now and it is a great help...
    Mike
    This is my second order of your "Weight-Away" AyurSlim, it is wonderful... 
    Susan
    Recently Sold
    3 Bottles $28.99
    6 Bottles $52.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $36.99
    3 Bottles $67.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    Disclaimer : The products and the claims made about specific products on or though this site have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purpose only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any.