• HIMALAYA ARJUNA
    Botanical Name: Terminalia Arjuna
    Common Names: Arjuna, Arjun Herb, Arjun Root, Arjuna Bark
    Benefits of Arjuna: Cardiac support, Healthy Heart, Strong heart functions, Maintains Blood Pressure, Treatment of majority of Heart and Heart related problems
    Himalaya Arjuna
    60 Capsules per Bottle
    (Pure Herb Extracts)

    FREE Shipping Worldwide!
    3 Bottles $ 21.99
    6 Bottles $ 39.99
    Arjuna, a pure Herbal Extract, from Himalaya Herbals, is an extraordinary cardioprotective with astounding heart muscle strengthening properties. Since 2500 BC, the Ayurvedic system of Medicine has been using Arjuna to sustain Healthy Heart functions, promote normal blood Circulation and maintain normal Blood Pressure. These days, critical cardiovascular diseases like angina, coronary artery disease, congestive heart failure, PMI and all types of Cardiomyopathies are being treated using Arjuna. Arjuna is also known to hold an anti-ischemic and cardioprotective substance which is really helpful in hypertension as well as ischemic heart problems. Arjuna also possesses Hypolipidemic properties which is useful in treating hypercholesterolemia by increasing the cholesterol metabolism by the liver.
    This helps in enhancing the removal of the bad cholesterol (LDL) by controlling its oxidation and improving the good cholesterol (HDL) levels thereby providing a balanced lipid profile. Arjuna aids in maintaining healthy phospholipid and tri glyceride levels in the blood. Arjuna contain substances such as tannins, terpenoid saponins such as arjunic acid, arjunolicacid, arjungenin , Flavinoids, Phytosterols, calcium, magnesium, copper and zinc. The cardioprotective effects of Arjuna are thought to be caused by the antioxidant nature of several of the constituent flavonoids and oligomeric proanthocyanidins, while positive inotropic effects may be caused by the saponin glycosides. In addition to its cardiac effects. Arjun also contains CoEnzyme Q10, a powerful antioxidant which is needed in every cell of the body for normal Mitochondrial function but has a special affinity to the heart cells. Some of the substances present in Arjuna have platelet regulating properties, meaning they can thin the blood, improve the blood circulation to the heart and also tone the heart up.
    Benefits of Arjuna - a Herbal Pure Extract:
    • Arjuna provides unparalleled cardio vascular protection.
    • Arjuna helps strengthen heart muscles.
    • Arjuna prevents ischemic heart problems.
    • Arjuna helps controlling hypercholesterolemia
    • Arjuna promotes healthy lungs and respiratory functions
    • Arjuna increases liver's cholesterol metabolism.
    • Arjuna helps in increasing CoEnzyme Q10.
    • Arjuna eases hypertension.
    • Arjuna improves cirrhosis of the liver.
    • Arjuna restrains the cholesterol biosynthesis in the liver.
    • Arjuna lowers the beta- lipoprotein lipids.
    • Arjuna is also useful in disorders like loss of consciousness, fever, cough, hiccup, and shortness of breath.
    • Arjuna maintains the levels of strong antioxidants such as superoxide alpha-tocopherol glutathione, dismutase, catalase, and ascorbic acid.
    Arjuna tablets are useful in/for:
    • Promoting the removal of LDL (bad cholesterol)
    • Improving the levels of HDL (good cholesterol)
    • Helping control healthy phospholipids and tri glyceride levels in the blood.
    • Treating various cardiovascular diseases such as PMI, coronary artery disease, angina and all types of Cardiomyopathies.
    • Maintaining optimum levels of antioxidants
    • Coping with stress and Hypertension
    • Increasing the cholesterol metabolism of the liver
    • Protection against gastric ulcers
    • Controlling diabetes, obesity, diarrhea and dysentery
    • Providing relief from giddiness, lack of concentration, headache and sleeplessness.
    • Controlling menorrhagia and leucorrhea
    • Protection against gastric ulcers, such as those caused by NSAIDs .
    • Treating trauma pains, spermatorrhoea, ecchymosis and sexually transmitted diseases such as gonorrhoea.
    Directions for taking Himalaya Arjuna - a Herbal Pure Extract:
    As directed by your physician or 1-2 capsules, twice daily before meal. Natural products works on the concept of wholistic healing i.e. they treat not just the symptoms but the body as a whole but may take time for absorption and results. Please consult your physician so that he/she can recommend you an appropriate dosage that best suits your condition.
    Precautions
    Arjuna has no known side effects.
    Safety
    No known drug/herb interactions.
    Your Cart Is Empty
    Testimonials
    I am very happy with your products and my clients seem to like them...
    Sue
    I hope you can continue to market your Shatavari. I have used it for some time now and it is a great help...
    Mike
    This is my second order of your "Weight-Away" AyurSlim, it is wonderful... 
    Susan
    Recently Sold
    3 Bottles $28.99
    6 Bottles $52.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $36.99
    3 Bottles $67.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    Disclaimer : The products and the claims made about specific products on or though this site have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purpose only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any.