• HIMALAYA AMALAKI / AMLA
    Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis, Phyllanthus emblica.
    Common Names: Amalaki , Amla, Indian Gooseberry, Dhatri.
    Benefits of Amla: High antioxidant content, rejuvenative, promotes longevity, skin health, lung health, eye health and promotes immunity.
    Himalaya Amalaki / Amla
    60 Capsules per Bottle
    (Pure Herb Extracts)

    FREE Shipping Worldwide!
    3 Bottles $ 21.99
    6 Bottles $ 39.99
    Amalaki, a pure Herbal Extract, from Himalaya Herbals, is a super fruit known for its supreme vitality boosting, immunity enhancing and anti aging qualities. It is one of nature's richest sources of antioxidants and bio stable Vitamin C. Amalaki contains the complete spectrum and a massive amount of Vitamin C in each fruit i.e. approx 3000mg per fruit !! A mid-sized Amalaki holds 4 times more Vitamin C found in a mid sized orange and 8 times more than a tomato, making it one of the richest vitamin C natural supplement available on the planet. Various studies show that vitamin C occurring in nature may well be 10 times more useful to the body than synthetic supplements. Unlike other vitamin C sources available, which are mostly acidic and cause an upset stomach when taken in higher doses, Amalaki, an adaptogenic, is alkaline in nature and helps in balancing bowel function and promotes your immunity. Amalaki fruit tissue contains large amounts
    of protein and ascorbic acids as compared to various other natural sources. It has 3 times more protein concentration and 160 times the ascorbic acid concentration than that of an apple. Amalaki also contains considerably higher concentration of majority of minerals and amino acids as compared to that of an apple. Amalaki holds the utmost natural source of Vitamin C along with naturally occurring bioflavonoids, flavones, polyphenols and carotenoids. Amalaki also contains chromium, zinc, copper and cytokine like materials known as zeatin, z. riboside, z. nucleotide.
    Benefits of Amalki or Amla - a Herbal Pure Extracts:
    • Amalaki being very rich in antioxidants averts premature aging
    • Amalaki improves immunity and restore body's vitality.
    • Amalaki promotes healthy lungs and respiratory functions
    • Amalaki prevents common cold
    • Amalaki helps regulate blood glucose levels.
    • Amalaki helps detoxify and cleanse.
    • Amalaki improves food absorption
    • Amalaki promotes spermatogenesis.
    • Amalaki has anti-inflammatory properties.
    • Amalaki reduces serum cholesterol and reduces high blood pressure.
    • Amalaki aids absorption of iron in the body thereby improving hemoglobin level.
    • Amalaki contains natural digestive enzymes which help counter indigestion.
    • Amalaki promotes skin health
    • Amalaki helps maintain eyesight and healthy eyes
    • Amalaki prevents premature graying and falling of hair
    • Amalaki gives energy to vital organs and is therefore used in recovery of chronic illnesses.
    Amalki or Amla tablets are useful in/for:
    • Boosting overall body immunity
    • Controlling Diabetes
    • Improving eye sight
    • Strengthening hair roots
    • Preventing premature aging and adding vigour
    • Building resistance towards respiratory infections
    • Strengthening heart muscles
    • Controlling skin disorders
    • Improving blood hemoglobin
    • Reducing high serum cholesterol levels
    • Calming gastric syndrome and hyperchlorhydria
    • Reducing the sternness of colds and also acting as a natural antihistamine.
    • Improving digestion and relieving conditions of dysentery and diarrhea
    • Curtailing Dyspepsia & Hyperacidity
    • Reducing intraocular tension
    Directions for taking Himalaya Amalaki
    As directed by your physician or 1-2 capsules, twice daily before meal. Natural products works on the concept of wholistic healing i.e. they treat not just the symptoms but the body as a whole but may take time for absorption and results. Please consult your physician so that he/she can recommend you an appropriate dosage that best suits your condition.
    Precautions
    Amla/Amalaki has no side effects if prescribed dosage is followed.
    Safety
    No known drug/herb interactions.
    Your Cart Is Empty
    Testimonials
    I am very happy with your products and my clients seem to like them...
    Sue
    I hope you can continue to market your Shatavari. I have used it for some time now and it is a great help...
    Mike
    This is my second order of your "Weight-Away" AyurSlim, it is wonderful... 
    Susan
    Recently Sold
    3 Bottles $28.99
    6 Bottles $52.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $36.99
    3 Bottles $67.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    Disclaimer : The products and the claims made about specific products on or though this site have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purpose only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any.