• HIMALAYA KARELA / BITTER MELON
    Botanical Name: Momordica charantia
    Common Names:Karela/Bitter Melon/Bitter Gourd/Hairy mordica/Kareli.
    Benefits of Karela/Bitter Melon: Glycemic support, natural insulin, normalize blood sugar levels, stimulates metabolism, control diabetes, hypoglycemic tonic.
    Himalaya Karela / Bitter Melon
    60 Capsules per Bottle (Pure Herb Extracts) FREE Shipping Worldwide!
    3 Bottles $ 21.99
    6 Bottles $ 39.99
    Karela/Bitter Melon, a pure Herbal Extract, from Himalaya, is an extraordinary herb with unique properties which control diabetes. Karela/Bitter Melon consists of 3 groups of constituents, responsible for regulating the blood sugar - polypeptide P, charantin and alkaloids. Polypeptide P, present in the Karela/Bitter Melon, works like plant insulin, useful in lowering the blood sugar in diabetes. Charantin, present in the Karela/Bitter Melon, contains mixed steroids, and is found to be significantly effective in reducing the blood sugar levels. The alkaloids present in the Karela/Bitter Melon also have blood sugar regulating properties. These compounds, individually, are capable of controlling sugar levels whereas Karela/Bitter. Melon contains all these together, working in synergy, making it the most effective natural supplement in diabetes.
    Karela/Bitter Melon also helps increase number of the beta cells which in turn improves the production of insulin in the body. Karela/Bitter Melon is regarded as one of the best herb available on earth and is known to have about 32 type of active ingredients together with Gaba, lutein, zeaxanthin and lycopene. Karela/Bitter Melon is an excellent source of phosphorus and dietary fiber along with various vitamins such as vitamin B1, B2, B3 and vitamin C. Karela/Bitter Melon is also rich in iron content and has two times the beta carotene compared to broccoli, two times the amount of calcium available in spinach and two times the amount of potassium found in bananas. Karela/Bitter Melon is commonly used as laxative, emetic, antibilious, stomachic and stimulant due to its beneficiary affects.
    Benefits of Karela/Bitter Melon - a Herbal Pure Extracts:
    • Karela/Bitter Melon is a highly effective natural hypoglycemic supplement.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon has an inhibitive action on neural response towards sweet taste.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon helps improve digestion, provides relief from constipation and prevents diseases hemorrhoids, fissures and fistulas.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon is helpful in regulating cholesterol in blood and liver.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon is highly recommended for cleansing the blood.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon contains polypeptides (like Gurmarin), which works like bovine insulin.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon's bitterness is very helpful in removing intestinal worms and controlling candida overgrowth.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon is helpful in coping with fever, psoriasis (a skin problem), kidney stones and liver disease.
    • Karela/Bitter Melon is useful in treating various stomach and intestinal disorders including gastrointestinal (GI) upset, ulcers and colitis.
    Karela/Bitter Melon capsules are useful in/for:
    • Stimulating the release of insulin and blocking the formation of glucose in the bloodstream.
    • increasing the number of b-cells of the pancreas thereby promoting the production of insulin.
    • Obtaining optimum secretions of bile juices by maintaining strong functioning of liver.
    • Promoting easier food digestion, improving natural metabolism and boosting the immune system.
    • detoxifying the body and combating bacterial infections.
    • Inhibiting HIV/AIDS virus by destroying viral DNA.
    • Purifying the blood, regularizing its circulation and reducing any kind of inflammation that occurs in the body.
    • Providing relief to asthma and as an expectorant.
    • Treating menstrual disorders and female genital tract related problems.
    • Providing relief from psoriasis, oedema, cancer infections and pain from neurological complications.
    Directions for taking Himalaya Karela/Bitter Melon
    As directed by your physician or 1 capsule, twice daily after meals. Natural products works on the concept of wholistic healing i.e. they treat not just the symptoms but the body as a whole - it may take time for absorption but the results would be long-lasting.
    Precautions
    Karela/Bitter Melon has no side effects if prescribed dosage is followed.
    Safety
    No known drug/herb interactions.


    Your Cart Is Empty
    Testimonials
    I am very happy with your products and my clients seem to like them...
    Sue
    I hope you can continue to market your Shatavari. I have used it for some time now and it is a great help...
    Mike
    This is my second order of your "Weight-Away" AyurSlim, it is wonderful... 
    Susan
    Recently Sold
    3 Bottles $28.99
    6 Bottles $52.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $36.99
    3 Bottles $67.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    3 Bottles $21.99
    6 Bottles $39.99
    Disclaimer : The products and the claims made about specific products on or though this site have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The information provided on this site is for informational purpose only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any.